GMHS Regular Bell Schedule

PeriodTimeDurationOther Activities
1st 8:00 - 8:45 45 Minutes 7:55 Tech Center 1 and FA1 Depart
2nd 8:50 - 9:35 45 Minutes

9:35 Tech Center 1 Returns

9:25 Tech Center 2 Departs

Tech Hold in Cafeteria

3rd  9:40 - 10:25 45 Minutes  
4th  10:30 - 11:15 45 Minutes 10:30 FA1 Departs (Bus 619)
5th  11:20 - 12:05 45 Minutes  
6th

12:05 - 1:00
Bell at 12:10
Bell at 12:35
Bell at 12:40

60 Minutes 
12:05 - 12:35 Green Lunch
12:35 - 1:05 Gold Lunch

12:35 Tech Center 2 Returns

12:35 Tech Center 3 Departs

7th 1:10 - 1:55 45 Minutes  
8th 2:00 - 2:45 45 Minutes

2:40 Tech Center Returns

2:43 Fa1 Returns

 


GMHS Contingency A-B-C Bell Schedule

PeriodTimeDurationOther Activities
1st 8:00 - 8:45 45 Minutes 7:55 Tech Center 1 and FA1 Depart
2nd 8:50 - 9:35 45 Minutes

9:35 Tech Center 1 Returns

9:35 Tech Center 2 Departs

Tech Hold in Cafeteria

3rd  9:40 - 10:25 45 Minutes  
4th  10:30 - 11:15 45 Minutes 10:30 FA1 Departs (Bus 619)
5th  11:20 - 1:10 90 Minutes  All students report to 5th period
 5th 11:25 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
A lunch only reports to cafeteria 11:30 - 12:00  
 5th 12:00 - 12:05
12:05 - 12:35
B lunch only reports to cafeteria (A lunch to 5th period class)

12:35 Tech Center 2 Returns to eat C lunch

12:35 Tech Center 3 Departs (JAFCTC Students in C lunch must be released to eat B lunch)

 5th

12:35 - 12:40
12:40 - 1:10

C lunch only reports to the cafeteria (B lunch to 5th period class)

 
7th 1:15 - 2:00 45 Minutes  
8th 2:05 - 2:45 40 Minutes

2:40 Tech Center Returns

2:43 Fa1 Returns

 


GMHS 2-Hour Early Release Bell Schedule

PeriodTimeDurationOther Activities
1st 8:00 - 8:28 28 Minutes 7:55 Tech Center 1 and FA1 Depart
2nd 8:33 - 9:01 28 Minutes

 

3rd 9:06 - 9:34 28 Minutes

9:15 Tech 1 Bus Returns

Tech 2 Buss Departs 

4th 9:39 - 10:07 28 Minutes  
5th 10:12 - 10:40 28 Minutes  

6th

LUNCH

10:40 - 11:40

Bell at 10:45
Bell at 11:10
Bell at 11:15

No Transition Bell

60 Minutes

10:40 - 11:10 Green Lunch
11:10 - 11:40 Gold Lunch

10:35 Tech Center 2 Returns

11:15 Tech Center 3 Departs

7th 11:45 - 12:13 28 Minutes  
8th 12:18 - 12:45 27 Minutes

12:40 Tech Center Returns

 


GMHS 2-Hour Delay Bell Schedule

PeriodTimeDurationOther Activities
1st 10:00 - 10:28 28 Minutes 9:55 Tech Center 1 and FA1 Depart
2nd 10:33 - 11:01 28 Minutes

 

3rd 11:06 - 11:34 28 Minutes

10:10 Tech 1 Bus Returns

Tech 2 Buss Departs 

4th 11:39 - 12:07 28 Minutes  
5th 12:12 - 12:40 28 Minutes  

6th

LUNCH

12:40 - 1:40

Bell at 12:45
Bell at 1:10
Bell at 1:15

No Transition Bell

60 Minutes

12:40 - 1:10 Green Lunch
1:10 - 1:40 Gold Lunch

1:05 Tech Center 2 Returns

1:05 Tech Center 3 Departs

7th 1:45 - 2:13 28 Minutes  
8th 2:18 - 2:45 27 Minutes

2:40 Tech Center Returns