Administrative Staff 
NamePosition or Grade
Contina Quick-McQueen Principal
Gregory LaCount Assistant Principal
Secretaries 
NamePosition or Grade
Sara Renn Secretary to the Principal
Susan Simmerman Records Secretary
Pre-Kindergarten 
NamePosition or Grade
Amy Readyhough Teacher
Kelli Boswell Para
Kindergarten 
NamePosition or Grade
Christina Nueslein K-1
Jill Higgs K-2
Mary Reed K-3
Kindergarten ParaEducators
 
NamePosition or Grade
Jackie Hornbuckle K-1
Harmony Ferris K-2
Evilla Dennis K-3
First Grade 
NamePosition or Grade
Sona Powell 1-1
Mary Elise Ritter 1-2
Emily Crider 1-3
Second Grade 
NamePosition or Grade
LeAnne McCarron 2-1
Ashley Kenny 2-2
Patricia Trehern 2-3
Christina Walsh 2-4
Third Grade 
NamePosition or Grade
Stephanie Saxon 3-1
Stacie Grimes 3-2
Ayanna Foster-Kelson 3-3
Corinne Clark 3-4
Fourth Grade 
NamePosition or Grade
Jamison Combs 4-1
Kelly Ahern 4-2
Rachel Hall 4-3
Kimberly Knight 4-4
Fifth Grade 
NamePosition or Grade
Cheryl Wight 5-1
Daniel Grünberg 5-2
Jody Fagnano 5-3
Specialists 
NamePosition or Grade
Rebecca Litten Physical Education
Michael Corbett Physical Education
Nicole Beard Music and Chorus
Annaleise Jones Strings
Noel Farrell Media Specialist
Mary Kate Werkheiser Media Para
Kerry Romano Music
Peter Romano Band
Megan Kunst Art
Instructional Resource Teachers
 
NamePosition or Grade
Angela Rohrer IRT
Lisa Lewis IRT
Special Education Teachers
 
NamePosition or Grade
Amanda Connolly Special Education Teacher
Christine Guy Special Education Teacher
Stephanie Thomson
Special Education ParaEducator
Brittany Goode
Special Education ParaEducator
Susan Wysocki
Special Education ParaEducator
Additional Staff 
NamePosition or Grade
Judith Downing ESOL
Alissa Xavier School Psychologist
Chelsea Schultz Speech Pathologist
Valerie Ramirez Guidance Counselor
Lori Brasko
In School Intervention Center ParaEducator
Lori Williams School Nurse
Gregory LaCount IEP Chair
Food Services 
NamePosition or Grade
Kimberly Hamilton Cafe Manager
Lynn Willoughby Food Services
Bree Buckler Food Services
Tammy Tancredi Food Services
Building Services 
NamePosition or Grade
Charles Holton Building Service Manager
Michael Proctor
Asst. Building Service Manager
Lorenzo Gross Building Service Worker
Travis Wallace Building Service Worker