2018-2019 LHS Bell Schedule pdf format

Leonardtown High School

Bell Schedule 2018-2019


7:50     Release Bell – Students released from buses

7:56     First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.

7:59     Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period


Period

Time

Duration

Other Activities

1st

8:00 – 8:45

45 minutes

8:00    Pledge

8:00    JAFCTC 1 Departs

          Tech Hold @ TC

2nd

8:49 – 9:40

51 minutes

9:25   JAFCTC 1 Returns

9:25   Tech Hold @ LHS

9:35   JAFCTC 2 Departs

         Tech Hold @ TC

3rd

9:44 – 10:29

45 minutes

 

4th

10:33 – 11:18

45 minutes

 

5th

11:22 – 12:07

45 minutes

 

6th


LUNCH

12:07 – 1:07

Bell at 12:17

Bell at 12:37

Bell at 12:47

Bell at 12:55 (CTC Bell)

Bell at 1:07

60 minutes

12:07 – 12:37   A Lunch

12:37 – 1:07     B Lunch


12:20  JAFCTC 2 Returns

12:55   JAFCTC 3 Departs

7th

1:11 – 1:56

45 minutes

 

8th

2:00 – 2:45

45 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC Returns


JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM

8:20 - 9:20

8:00 - 8:20

9:25 - 9:40

LHS @ TC

LHS tech hold @ LHS

MD

10:10 - 12:13

9:44-10:10

LHS tech hold @ TC

PM

1:03 - 2:20

2:20 - 2:43

LHS @ TC

 

Leonardtown High School

2 hour early release

Bell Schedule 2018-2019


7:50     Release Bell – Students released from buses

7:56     First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.

7:59     Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period


Period

Time

Duration

Other Activities

1st

8:00 – 8:28

28 minutes

8:00    Pledge

8:00    JAFCTC 1 Departs

           Tech Hold @ TC

2nd

8:32 – 9:05

33 minutes

8:55    JAFCTC 1 Returns

8:55   Tech Hold @ LHS

9:05    JAFCTC 2 Departs

          Tech Hold @ TC

3rd

9:09 – 9:37

28 minutes

 

4th

9:41 – 10:09

28 minutes

 

5th

10:13 – 10:41

28 minutes

 

6th

LUNCH

10:41 – 11:41

Bell at 10:51

Bell at 11:11

Bell at 11:21

Bell at 11:25 (CTC Bell)

Bell at 11:41

60 minutes

10:41 – 11:11   A Lunch

11:11 – 11:41   B Lunch


10:45  JAFCTC 2 Returns

11:25  JAFCTC 3 Departs

7th

11:45 – 12:13

28 minutes

 

8th

12:17 – 12:45

28 minutes

12:43   JAFCTC Returns

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM

8:20 - 8:50

8:00 - 8:20

8:55 - 9:05

LHS @ TC

LHS tech hold @ LHS

MD

9:30 - 10:40

9:09-9:30

LHS tech hold @ TC

PM

11:30 - 12:20

12:17 - 12:43

LHS @ TC

 

Leonardtown High School

2 hour delay

Bell Schedule 2018-2019


9:50     Release Bell – Students released from buses

9:56     First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.

9:59     Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period


Period

Time

Duration

Other Activities

1st

10:00 – 10:28

28 minutes

10:00    Pledge/LTV

10:00:   JAFCTC 1 Departs

             Tech Hold @ TC

2nd

10:32 – 11:05

33 minutes

10:48  JAFCTC 1 Returns

          Tech Hold @ LHS

11:05  JAFCTC 2 Departs

         Tech Hold @ TC

3rd

11:09 – 11:37

28 minutes

 

4th

11:41 – 12:09

28 minutes

 

5th

12:13 – 12:41

28 minutes

 

6th

LUNCH

12:41 – 1:41

Bell at 12:51

Bell at 1:11

Bell at 1:21

Bell at 1:25 (CTC Bell)

Bell at 1:41

60 minutes

12:41 – 1:11   A Lunch

1:11 – 1:41   B Lunch


12:45 JAFCTC 2 Returns

1:25  JAFCTC 3 Departs

7th

1:45 – 2:13

28 minutes

 

8th

2:17 – 2:45

28 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC Returns

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM

10:20 - 10:48

10:00 - 10:20

10:53 - 11:01

LHS @ TC

LHS tech hold @ LHS

MD

11:30 - 12:40

11:06-11:30

LHS tech hold @ TC

PM

1:30 - 2:20

2:20 - 2:43

LHS @ TC

Leonardtown High School

Advisory

Bell Schedule 2018-2019


7:50     Release Bell – Students released from buses

7:56     First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.

7:59     Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period


Period

Time

Duration

Other Activities

Advisory

8:00 - 8:30

30 minutes

8:00    Pledge

8:30 JAFCTC 1 Departs

1st

8:34 – 9:13

39 minutes

 

2nd

9:17 – 9:56

39 minutes

9:25   JAFCTC 1 Returns

9:25   Tech Hold @ LHS

9:50   JAFCTC 2 Departs

         Tech Hold @ TC

3rd

10:00 – 10:39

39 minutes

 

4th

10:43 – 11:22

39 minutes

 

5th

11:26 – 12:07

41 minutes

 

6th


LUNCH

12:07 – 1:07

Bell at 12:17

Bell at 12:37

Bell at 12:47

Bell at 12:55 (CTC Bell)

Bell at 1:07

60 minutes

12:07 – 12:37   A Lunch

12:37 – 1:07     B Lunch


12:20  JAFCTC 2 Returns

12:55   JAFCTC 3 Departs

7th

1:11 – 1:56

45 minutes

 

8th

2:00 – 2:45

45 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC Returns


JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM

8:20 - 9:20

8:00 - 8:30

9:25 - 9:50

LHS in Advisories

LHS tech hold @ LHS

MD

10:10 - 12:13

9:50-10:10

LHS tech hold @ TC

PM

1:03 - 2:20

2:20 - 2:43

LHS @ TC

JAFCTC Bell Schedule

2018 – 2019

8:00 Early Classes Begin


8:20 AM Session Begins


9:15 Clean-up Bell


9:20 Dismissal of AM Session


10:10 Mid-Day Session Begins


12:05 Clean-up Bell


12:13 Dismissal of Mid-Day Students


1:03 PM Session Begins


2:12 Clean-up Bell


2:20 Dismissal of Chopticon & Great Mills


2:43 Dismissal of Leonardtown Students

 

JAFCTC Bell Schedule

2 Hour Early Release

2018 – 2019

8:00 Early Classes Begin


8:20 AM Session Begins


8:45 Clean-up Bell


8:50 Dismissal of AM Session


9:30 Mid-Day Session Begins


10:35 Clean-up Bell


10:40 Dismissal of Mid-Day Students


11:30 PM Session Begins


12:15 Clean-up Bell


12:20 Dismissal of Chopticon & Great Mills


12:43 Dismissal of Leonardtown Students

JAFCTC Bell Schedule

2 Hour Delay

2018 – 2019

10:00 Early Classes Begin


10:20 AM Session Begins


10:43 Clean-up Bell


10:48 Dismissal of AM Session


11:30 Mid-Day Session Begins


12:35 Clean-up Bell


12:40 Dismissal of Mid-Day Students


1:30 PM Session Begins


2:15 Clean-up Bell


2:20 Dismissal of Chopticon & Great Mills


2:43 Dismissal of Leonardtown Students