Bell Schedule 2020-2021

3 Lunch Regular Bell Schedule

Period

Time

Duration 

Other Activities

  7:45 AM 5 Minutes Students released from buses; student car riders allowed to leave vehicles.
Release Bell 7:50 AM 10 minutes Student drivers allowed to leave vehicles

First Warning Bell

7:55 AM 5 minutes Students must be moving to first period.
Second Warning Bell 7:59 AM 1 Minute All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period.

1st

8:00AM–8:44AM

44 minutes

8:00: Pledge.

8:00: JAFCTC 1 Departs.

           Tech Hold @ TC.

2nd

8:49 – 9:40.

51 minutes

9:25   JAFCTC 1 Returns.

9:25   Tech Hold @ LHS.

9:35   JAFCTC 2 Departs.

          Tech Hold @ TC.

3rd

9:45 – 10:29.

44 minutes

 

4th

10:34 – 11:18.

44 minutes

 

5th (Lunch Combined)

11:23 - 1:07

104 minutes

 15 minutes LTV/Study
     A LUNCH 11:23 - 11:54 Lunch/Class/Lunch  
     B LUNCH 11:59 - 12:30 Class/Lunch/Class

12:20 JAFCTC 2 returns                 (Eat C Lunch)

     C LUNCH 12:35 - 1:07 Class/Class/Lunch 12:55 JAFCTC 3 Departs

7th 

1:12 – 1:56.

44 minutes

 

8th 

2:01 – 2:45.

44 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC 3 Returns

 JAFCTC and LHS Tech hold times

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

8:20AM-9:20AM

8:00 - 8:20 LHS @ TC

9:25 - 9:40 LHS tech hold @ LHS.

10:10AM-12:13PM

9:44-10:10 LHS tech hold @ TC

1:03PM- 2:20PM

2:20 - 2:43 LHS @ TC