Bell Schedule 2019-2020

7:50    Release Bell – Students released from buses.
7:55    First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.
7:59    Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period.

Period

Time

Duration 

Other Activities

1st

8:00AM–8:44AM

44 minutes

8:00: Pledge.

8:00: JAFCTC 1 Departs.

           Tech Hold @ TC.

2nd

8:49 – 9:40.

51 minutes

9:25   JAFCTC 1 Returns.

9:25   Tech Hold @ LHS.

9:35   JAFCTC 2 Departs.

          Tech Hold @ TC.

3rd

9:45 – 10:29.

44 minutes

 

4th

10:34 – 11:18.

44 minutes

 

5th 

11:23 – 12:07.

44 minutes

 

6th

12:07 – 1:07.

Bell at 12:17.

Bell at 12:37.

Bell at 12:47.

Bell at 12:55 (CTC Bell).

Bell at 1:07.

60 minutes

12:07 – 12:37   A Lunch.

12:37 – 1:07     B Lunch.

12:20  JAFCTC 2 Returns.

12:55   JAFCTC 3 Departs.

7th 

1:12 – 1:56.

44 minutes

 

8th 

2:01 – 2:45.

44 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC Returns.

 JAFCTC and LHS Tech hold times

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

8:20AM-9:20AM

8:00 - 8:20 LHS @ TC

9:25 - 9:40 LHS tech hold @ LHS.

10:10AM-12:13PM

9:44-10:10 LHS tech hold @ TC

1:03PM- 2:20PM

2:20 - 2:43 LHS @ TC

2 hour early release Bell Schedule 2019-2020

7:50    Release Bell – Students released from buses.
7:55    First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.
7:59    Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period.

Period

Time

Duration 

Other Activities

1st

8:00 – 8:28

28 minutes

8:00    Pledge.

8:00    JAFCTC 1 Departs.

            Tech Hold @ TC.

2nd

8:32 – 9:02

29 minutes

8:55    JAFCTC 1 Returns.

8:55   Tech Hold @ LHS.

9:05    JAFCTC 2 Departs.

           Tech Hold @ TC.

3rd

9:07 – 9:35

28 minutes

 

4th

9:40 – 10:08

28 minutes

 

5th

10:13 – 10:41

28 minutes

 

6th 

LUNCH

10:41 – 11:41.

Bell at 10:51.

Bell at 11:11.

Bell at 11:21.

Bell at 11:25 (CTC Bell).

Bell at 11:41.

60 minutes

10:41 – 11:11   A Lunch.

11:11 – 11:41   B Lunch.

10:45  JAFCTC 2 Returns.

11:25  JAFCTC 3 Departs.

7th 

11:45 – 12:13

28 minutes

 

8th 

12:17 – 12:45

28 minutes

12:43   JAFCTC Returns.

JAFCTC and LHS Tech hold times

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM Sessions 8:20 - 8:50

8:00 - 8:20 LHS @ TC

8:55 - 9:05 LHS tech hold @ LHS

MD Session 9:30 - 10:40

9:09-9:30 LHS tech hold @ TC

PM Session 11:30 - 12:20

12:17 - 12:43 LHS @ TC

2 hour delay Bell Schedule 2019-2020

9:50    Release Bell – Students released from buses.
9:55    First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.
9:59    Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period.

Period

Time

Duration 

Other Activities

1st

10:00 – 10:28

28 minutes

10:00    Pledge/LTV.

10:00:   JAFCTC 1 Departs

              Tech Hold @ TC.

2nd

10:33 – 11:02

29 minutes

10:48  JAFCTC 1 Returns

           Tech Hold @ LHS.

11:05  JAFCTC 2 Departs

          Tech Hold @ TC.

3rd

11:07 – 11:35

28 minutes

 

4th

11:40 – 12:08

28 minutes

 

5th

12:13 – 12:41

28 minutes

 

6th 

LUNCH

12:41 – 1:41.

Bell at 12:51.

Bell at 1:11.

Bell at 1:21.

Bell at 1:25 (CTC Bell).

Bell at 1:41.

60 minutes

12:41 – 1:11   A Lunch.

1:11 – 1:41   B Lunch.

12:45 JAFCTC 2 Returns.

1:25  JAFCTC 3 Departs.

7th 

1:46 – 2:13

28 minutes

 

8th 

2:18 – 2:45

28 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC Returns

JAFCTC and LHS Tech hold times

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM Session 10:20 - 10:48

10:00 - 10:20 LHS @ TC

10:53 - 11:01 LHS tech hold @ LHS

MD Session 11:30 - 12:40

11:06-11:30 LHS tech hold @ TC

PM Session 1:30 - 2:20

2:20 - 2:43 LHS @ TC

Advisory Bell Schedule 2019-2020

7:50    Release Bell – Students released from buses.
7:55    First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.
7:59    Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period.

Period

Time

Duration 

Other Activities

Advisory 

8:00 - 8:30

30 minutes

8:00    Pledge

8:30 JAFCTC 1 Departs

1st

8:35 – 9:13

38 minutes

 

2nd

9:18 – 9:56

38 minutes

9:25   JAFCTC 1 Returns

9:25   Tech Hold @ LHS

9:50   JAFCTC 2 Departs

          Tech Hold @ TC

3rd

10:01 – 10:39

38 minutes

 

4th

10:44 – 11:22

38 minutes

 

5th 

11:27 – 12:07

40 minutes

 

6th 


LUNCH

12:07 – 1:07

Bell at 12:17

Bell at 12:37 

Bell at 12:47

Bell at 12:55 (CTC Bell)

Bell at 1:07

60 minutes

12:07 – 12:37   A Lunch

12:37 – 1:07     B Lunch


12:20  JAFCTC 2 Returns

12:55   JAFCTC 3 Departs

7th 

1:12 – 1:56

44 minutes

 

8th 

2:01 – 2:45

44 minutes

2:43   JAFCTC Returns

 JAFCTC and LHS Tech hold times

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM Session 8:20 - 9:20

8:00 - 8:30 LHS in Advisories.

9:25 - 9:50 LHS tech hold @ LHS.

MD Session 10:10 - 12:13

9:50-10:10 LHS tech hold @ TC

PM Session1:03 - 2:20

2:20 - 2:43 LHS @ TC

2 hour early release Lunch at the end of the Day Bell Schedule 2019-2020

7:50    Release Bell – Students released from buses.
7:565First Warning Bell – Students must be moving to first period.
7:59    Second Warning Bell – All students have 1 minute to report to 1st period.

Period

Time

Duration 

Other Activities

1st

8:00 – 8:28

28 minutes

8:00    Pledge.

8:00    JAFCTC 1 Departs

            Tech Hold @ TC.

2nd

8:33 – 9:01

28 minutes

8:55    JAFCTC 1 Returns.

8:55   Tech Hold @ LHS.

9:05    JAFCTC 2 Departs

           Tech Hold @ TC.

3rd

9:06 – 9:34

28 minutes

 

7th

9:39 – 10:07

28 minutes

JAFCTC 3 Tech Hold @ LHS.

8th

10:12 – 10:40

28 minutes

JAFCTC 3 Tech Hold @ LHS.

4th  

10:45 - 11:13

28 minutes

10:45  JAFCTC 2 Returns.

Tech Hold @LHS 10:45 - 11:45.

5th 

11:18 - 11:45

27 minutes

 

6th 

LUNCH

11:45 – 12:45

Bell at 11:50

Bell at 12:15

Bell at 12:25

Bell at 11:25 (CTC Bell)

Bell at 12:45

60 minutes

11:45 – 12:15   A Lunch.

12:15 – 12:45   B Lunch.



PM Tech Center Students will not report to Tech Center; Tech Hold will be 9:41-10:41.

JAFCTC and LHS Tech hold times

JAFCTC Session Times

LHS Tech Hold

AM Session 8:20 - 8:50

8:00 - 8:20 LHS @ TC.

8:55 - 9:05 LHS tech hold @ LHS.

MD Session 9:30 - 10:40

9:09-9:30 LHS tech hold @ TC.

PM Session 11:30 - 12:20

12:17 - 12:43 LHS @ TC.

JAFCTC Bell Schedule 2019 – 2020

EventTime
Early Classes Begin 8:00AM
AM Session Begins 8:20AM
Clean-up Bell 9:15AM
Dismissal of AM Session. 9:20AM
Mid-Day Session Begins 10:10AM
Clean-up Bell 12:05PM
Dismissal of Mid-Day Students 12:13PM
PM Session Begins 1:03PM
Clean-up Bell 2:12PM
Dismissal of Chopticon & Great Mills 2:20PM
Dismissal of Leonardtown Students 2:43PM

JAFCTC Bell Schedule 2 Hour Early Release 2019 – 2020

EventTime
Early Classes Begin 8:00AM
AM Session Begins 8:20AM
Clean-up Bell 8:45AM
Dismissal of AM Session. 8:50AM
Mid-Day Session Begins 9:30AM
Clean-up Bell 10:35AM
Dismissal of Mid-Day Students 10:40PM
PM Session Begins 11:30PM
Clean-up Bell 12:15PM
Dismissal of Chopticon & Great Mills 12:20PM
Dismissal of Leonardtown Students 12:43PM

JAFCTC Bell Schedule 2 Hour Delay 2019 – 2020

EventTime
Early Classes Begin 10:00AM
AM Session Begins 10:20AM
Clean-up Bell 10:43AM
Dismissal of AM Session. 10:48AM
Mid-Day Session Begins 11:30AM
Clean-up Bell 12:35PM
Dismissal of Mid-Day Students 12:40PM
PM Session Begins 1:30PM
Clean-up Bell 2:15PM
Dismissal of Chopticon & Great Mills 2:20PM
Dismissal of Leonardtown Students 2:43PM