Administrative Team 

Ms. Glenna Edwards

 gledwards@smcps.org

Principal

Mr. James Peeler

 jmpeeler@smcps.org

8th Grade Assistant Principal

Mr. Kelly Kent

 kakent@smcps.org 

7th Grade Assistant Principal

Ms. Marissa Frye 

 mmfrye@smcps.org

6th Grade Assistant Principal

Ms. Robin G. Kirby

 rgkirby@smcps.org

Receptionist/Secretary

Ms. Cynthia A. Garrison

 cagarrison@smcps.org

Secretary to the Principal

Safety and Security

Ms. Jaime Davis

  

School Resource Officer

Mr. Darryl Clark

Safety & Security Assistant

Counseling

Ms. Cara Barger

cdbarger@smcps.org

Guidance Counselor, 6th Grade

Ms. Elizabeth J. Ripple

 ejripple@smcps.org

Guidance Counselor, 7th Grade

Ms. April L. Roach

 alroach@smcps.org

Records Secretary

Ms. Courtney L. Towne

 cltowne@smcps.org

Guidance Counselor, 8th Grade

Health Services

Ms. Carolyn Hutchins

 cshutchins@smcps.org

School Nurse

Ms. Kimberly A. Powell

 kapowell@smcps.org

LPN--Half time

English/Language Arts

Ms. Suzanna J. Boyd

 sjboyd@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Megan Faughnan

mdfaughnan@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Jessica Satterfield

 jlsatterfield@smcps.org

8th Grade

Mr. Edward W. Williams

 ewwilliams@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Susan Sebastian

 sfsebastian@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Lauren Hinerth

 lrhinerth@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Samantha C. Starkey

 scstarke@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Catherine Thomas

 cethomas@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Jaime Connors

 jmconnors@smcps.org

6th Grade

Ms. Rachel Harmon

 reharmon@smcps.org

6th Grade

Ms. Amy Howard

 akhoward@smcps.org

6th Grade

Ms. Taylor Brown

 tabrown@smcps.org

6th Grade

In School Intervention Facilitator[MLL1] 

Mr. William R. Page

 wrpage@smcps.org

Teacher

Instructional Resource Teachers

Ms. Crystal L. Brookens

 clbrookens@smcps.org

Instructional Resource Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Plotner

 rlplotner@smcps.org

Instructional Resource Teacher

Library Media/Information Technology

Mr. Christian Hess

 cghess@smcps.org

Instructional Tech Support

Ms. Michelle L. Lowe

 mllowe@smcps.org

Media Specialist

Mathematics

Mr. Richard L. Guthrie

 rlguthrie@smcps.org

8th Grade

Mr. Kevin R. Mackall

 krmackall@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Emily Massengill

 eamassengill@smcps.org

8th Grade

Mr. Craig E. Modrzejewski

 cemodrzejewski@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Stephanie Holcomb

 sdholcomb@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Tiffanie Holt

 trholt@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Tabitha N. Ringer

 tnringer@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Jennifer E. True

 jetrue@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Crystal L. Lewis

 cllewis@smcps.org

6th Grade

Ms. Tanya M. Holmes

 tmholmes@smcps.org

6th Grade

Ms. Kelly A. Schmidt

 kaschmidt@smcps.org

6th Grade 

Ms. Ashley Pierce

aepierce@smcps.org

6th Grade

Science

Mr. Kevin Heider

 kjheider@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Diana Johnson

 dmsjohnson@smcps.org

8th Grade

Mr. Philip J. Bell

 pjbell@smcps.org

7th Grade

Mr. Thomas A. Pfister

 tapfister@smcps.org

7th Grade

Mr. Michael J. Gallo

 mjgallo@smcps.org

6th Grade

Mr. Lee M. Musolino

 lmmusolino@smcps.org

6th Grade

Social Studies

Ms. Tammy L. Hart

 tlhart@smcps.org

8th Grade

Ms. Kristin M. Poston

 kmposton@smcps.org

8th Grade

Mr. Sean C. Twigg

 sctwigg@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Amy Winters

 abwinters@smcps.org

7th Grade

Ms. Hailey Lord

 helord@smcps.org

6th Grade (Class Website)

Ms. Jennifer Shelko

 jlshelko@smcps.org

6th Grade

Special Education

Ms. Ashley L. Abell

 alabell@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Ashley Cardamone

 alcardamone@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher (Autism)

Ms. Jessie Lee

 jvbaird@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher (SAIL)

Ms. Lisa V. Bradford

 lvbradford@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher (SLIP) 

Ms. Julia W. Davis

 jwdavis@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Amy S. Day

 asday@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Michael Newberg

 mrnewberg@smcps.org

Speech/Language Therapist

Ms. Virginia Richards

 varichards@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Lisa A. Longworth

 lalongworth@smcps.org

School Psychologist

Ms. Alana J. Fabey

 ajfabey@smcps.org

IEP Chairperson

Ms. Karen L. Poss

 klposs@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher

 

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Stephanie Thom

 smthom@smcps.org

Special Education Teacher

Specials – (Art, Foreign Language,Health, Music, & PE)

Ms. Stacey M. Bodziak 

 smbodziak@smcps.org

Art Teacher

Ms. Anita Burud

 amburud@smcps.org

Art Teacher

Ms. Veronica White

 vawhite@smcps.org

Foreign Language Teacher

Ms. Jaclyn Chapman

 jachapman@smcps.org

Chorus Teacher

Ms. Kathryn LaGamba

 krlagamba@smcps.org

Strings Teacher

Ms. Nicole M. McCumbee

 nmmccumbee@smcps.org

Band Teacher

Mr. Neil R. Kamp

 nrkamp@smcps.org

Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Anna Routzahn

 alroutzahn@smcps.org

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Jamar Nolan

 jjnolan@smcps.org

Physical Education Teacher

Support Staff (Instructional)

Mr. Casey Payne

 capayne@smcps.org

Paraeducator

Ms. Lisa Aley

 lraley@smcps.org

Paraeducator

Mr. Andrew Williams

 alwilliams@smcps.org

Paraeducator

Ms. Patricia Dance

 pndance@smcps.org

ABA Provider

Paraeducator

High Road Program

Ms. Chenelle Ellie

Social Worker

Ms. Teyanna Carroll

tncarroll@contracted.smcps.org

Teacher

Elinor Howard

Para Professional

Dominique Huffnagle

Para Professional

Support Staff (Building Service)

Mr. James Dorsey

 jwdorsey@smcps.org

Building Service Manager I

Crew Leader

Mr. Devon Greenfield

Building Service Worker

Mr. Vernon Holton

Assistant Building Service Manager

Ms. Ann Scriber 

Building Service Worker

Mr. William Byrd

 webyrd@smcps.org

Building Service Worker

Support Staff (Food Service)

Ms. Lori Byrne

labyrne@smcps.org

Food Service Worker

 

Food Service Worker